ज्वाइन करे टेलीग्राम ग्रुप

Class 10 Science Ncert Solutions in Hindi | Bihar Board 2023?

bihar board 10th science ll science model paper 2023 ll class 10 physics pdf ll class 10 physics syllabus ll class 10 physics chapters , 12th Exam Bihar board Math answer key 2023, Bihar board Math question paper solution 2023, Bihar board 12th Math answer key, Math answer key 2023, Bihar board Math objective answer key 2023, Bihar board Math answer key,12th Math answer key, Bihar board 12th class Math answer key 2023, Bihar board 12th Math objective answer key 2023,

What's in this post?

join telegram channel

ज्वाइन करे टेलीग्राम ग्रुप

[ 1 ] निम्न में से कौन बायोगैस ईंधन का स्रोत नहीं है ?

(a) लकड़ी

(b) गोबर गैस

(c) नाभिकीय ऊर्जा

(d) कोयला

Answer:-(c) नाभिकीय ऊर्जा

[ 2 ] ग्लोबल वार्मिंग के लिए उत्तरदायी गैस है ?

(a) O

(b) NH

(c) CO

join telegram channel

(d) N

Answer:-(c) CO₂

[ 3 ] सूर्य तथा अन्य तारों की विशाल ऊर्जा के स्रोत है

(a) नाभिकीय संलयन

(b) नाभिकीय विखण्डन

(c) दोनों

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:- (a) नाभिकीय संलयन

[ 4 ] नाभिकीय विखण्डन को नियंत्रित करने मे प्रयुक्त होता है?

(a) लोहे का छड़

(b) स्टील का छड़

ज्वाइन करे टेलीग्राम ग्रुप

(c)कैडमियम का छड़

(d) एल्युमीनियम का छड़

Answer:- (c)कैडमियम का छड़

[ 5 ] किसी नाभिकीय विखण्डन में मुक्त ऊर्जा होता है

(a) 1MeV

(b) 10eV

(c) 200 MeV

(d) 10 KeV

Answer:- (c) 200 MeV

[ 6 ] ऊर्जा का सबसे अधिक प्रत्यक्ष एवं विशाल स्रोत क्या है?

(a) कोयला

(b) बिजली

(c) सूर्य

(d) परमाणु बम

Answer:- (c) सूर्य

[ 7 ] बॉक्सनुमा सौर कुकर में 3-4 घंटे में अंदर का ताप हो जाता है

(a) 0°C -100°C

(b) 100°C -140°C

(c) 140°C -200°C

(d) 200°C -1000°C

Answer:- (b) 100°C -140°C

[ 8 ] पवनों का देश कहा जाता है।

(a) भारत

(b) फिनलैंड

(c) डेनमार्क

(d) अमेरिका

Answer:- (c) डेनमार्क

[ 9 ] पवन विद्युत जनित्र में पवन की चाल कम से कम कितनी होनी चाहिए ?

(a) 15 km/h

(b) 150 km/h

(c) 1.5 km/h

(d) 1500 km/h

Answer:- (a) 15 km/h

[ 10 ] जीवाश्म ईंधन का उदाहरण है :

(a) कोयला

(b) लकड़ी

(c) गोबर गैस

(d) ये सभी

Answer:- (d) ये सभी 

[ 11 ] प्राचीन काल में ऊष्मीय ऊर्जा का सबसे अधिक सामान्य स्रोत था

(a) घास

(b) लकड़ी

(c) पवन

(d) बहता जल

Answer:- (b) लकड़ी

[ 12 ] कार्य करने की क्षमता को कहते हैं

(a) बल

(b) शक्ति

(c) ऊर्जा

(d) ईंधन

Answer:- (c) ऊर्जा

[ 13 ] गोबर गैस एक प्रकार की है :

(a) प्राकृतिक गैस

(b) बायो गैस

(c) लकड़ी

(d) चूल्हा

Answer:- (b) बायो गैस

[ 14 ] नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा का स्रोत है :

(a) नाभिकीय ऊर्जा

(b) सौर-ऊर्जा

(c) कोयले से प्राप्त ऊर्जा

(d) प्राकृतिक गैस से प्राप्त ऊर्जा

Answer:- (b) सौर-ऊर्जा

[ 15 ] जैव गैस एक उत्तम ईधन है क्योंकि इसमें मिथेन गैस पाई जाती है

(a) 50%

(b) 60%

(c) 70%

(d) 75%

Answer:- (d) 75%

[ 16 ] अनवीकरणीय ऊर्जा का स्रोत है :

(a) जीवाश्मी ईंधन

(b) सौर-ऊर्जा

(c) पवन ऊर्जा

(d) विद्युत ऊर्जा

Answer:- (a) जीवाश्मी ईंधन

[ 17 ] सौर ऊर्जा को विद्युत ऊर्जा में परिवर्तित करती है

(a) सौर ऊष्मक

(b) सौर कुकर

(c) सौर सेल

(d) विद्युत मोटर

Answer:- (c) सौर सेल

[ 18 ] एक उत्तम ईंधन है :

(a) कोयला

(b) लकड़ी

(c) पेट्रोलियम

(d) जैव गैस

Answer:- (d) जैव गैस

[ 19 ] नरौरा नाभिकीय विद्युत संयंत्र किस राज्य में स्थित है ?

(a) राजस्थान

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) गुजरात

Answer:- (c) उत्तर प्रदेश

[ 20 ] जीवाश्मी ईंधन ऊर्जा के है :

(a) नवीकरणीय स्रोत

(b) अनवीकरणीय स्रोत

(c) वैकल्पिक स्रोत

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

Answer:- (b) अनवीकरणीय स्रोत 

[ 21 ] सरदार सरोवर बाँध किस नदी पर बना है ?

(a) गंगा नदी

(b) सतलज नदी

(c) नर्मदा नदी

(d) तापी नदी

Answer:- (c) नर्मदा नदी

[ 22 ] टिहरी बाँध किस नदी पर बना है ?

(a) गंगा नदी

(b) सतलज नदी

(c) यमुना नदी

(d) नर्मदा नदी

Answer:- (a) गंगा नदी

[ 23 ] भारत का पवन ऊर्जा द्वारा विद्युत उत्पादन करने वाले देशों में कान-सा स्थान है ?

(a) दूसरा

(b) तीसरा

(c) चौथा

(d) पाँचवा

Answer:- (d) पाँचवा

[ 24 ] सौर सेल बनाने के लिए किसका उपयोग किया जाता है ?

(a) लोहा

(b) चाँदी

(c) ताँबा

(d) सिलिकॉन

Answer:- (d) सिलिकॉन

[ 25 ] बांध के द्वारा स्थापित टरबाइन ज्वारीय ऊर्जा को किस में रूपांतरित करती हैं ?

(a) पवन ऊर्जा

(b) विद्युत ऊर्जा

(c) स्थितिज ऊर्जा

(d) दिष्ट धारा

Answer:- (b) विद्युत ऊर्जा
Friends, to update, you will answer any question in your mind, you will be disabled forever, you will ask what is your answer.

Note: – In the same way, we will first give information about new or old government schemes launched by the central government and state government on this website.cscdigitalsevasolutions.com If you give through, then do not forget to follow our website.

If you liked this article then do like and share it.

Thanks for reading this article till the end…

Posted by Sanjit Gupta

Join Our Group For All Information And Update, Also Follow me For Latest Information
Whatsapp Group Join Now ↗️Click Here
Facebook Page ↗️Click Here
Instagram ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Techguptaji ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Sarkari Yojana ↗️Click Here
Twitter ↗️Click Here
Website  ↗️Click Here

class 10 physics objective , class 10 physics objective , science model paper 2023 , class 10 physics pdf , class 10 physics pdf , class 10 physics syllabus , class 10 physics syllabus , class 10 physics chapters , class 10 physics chapters

class 10 physics objective


✔️ Which is the best site for Class 10 Science notes?

These revision notes will help you a lot while studying and also help you score better marks and grades in exams. Class 10 Science Revision notes by Toppr covers each and every concept and topic from the NCERT textbook.

✔️ Is class 10 physics easy?

The exam was easy and an average student can easily score 60 out of 80 marks. CBSE class 10 science exam: Students emerged from the class 10 CBSE exam with happy faces. While most students found the exam easy, experts are calling it well-balanced.

✔️ What is the electricity Class 10?

Electricity: Electric current, electric circuit, voltage or electric potential, resistance and (Ohm’s law). Electric Current: The flow of electric charge is known as Electric Current, Electric current is carried by moving electrons through a conductor. … unit of electric charge is coulomb (C).

✔️ Who provides the best notes for class 10?

The NCERT, which makes the syllabus for the CBSE, has prepared the textbooks for which LearnCBSE has the best revision notes for class 10. By utilising these notes, students will be able to score better marks in their first board exam.

✔️ What is the toughest chapter in Class 10?

The most difficult chapter is Heredity and Evolution, but it also has the most weightage. Although you may get scared even looking at this chapter, keep calm and try solving the problems based on Mendelian genetics.

0 thoughts on “Class 10 Science Ncert Solutions in Hindi | Bihar Board 2023?”

Leave a Comment