ज्वाइन करे टेलीग्राम ग्रुप

Bihar Board: Class 10th Science Objective & Subjective 2023?

Bseb 10th chemistry chepter , class 10th chemistry syllabus , 10th syllabus 2021-22 cbse , chemistry topics 12th , chemistry class 12 syllabus Here we have updated the detailed SCERT Bihar Board 10th Class Science Book Solutions Vigyan of BTBC Book Class 10 Science Solutions Answers Guide, Bihar Text Book Class 10 Science Questions and Answers, Chapter Wise Notes Pdf, Model Question Papers, Study Material to help students in understanding the concepts behind each question in a simpler and detailed way.

science vvi objective question [ कक्षा -10 ] [ रासायन विज्ञान ] 2022 ka matric ka question answer [ रासायनिक अभिक्रियाएँ एवं समीकरण ]

join telegram channel

ज्वाइन करे टेलीग्राम ग्रुप

What's in this post?

[ 1 ] लोहा को जिंक से लेपित करने की क्रिया को कहते हैं ?

(a) संक्षारण

(b) गैल्वनीकरण

(c) पानी चढ़ाना

(d) विद्युत अपघटन

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (b) गैल्वनीकरण” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 2 ] सिल्वर क्लोराइड का रंग क्या है ?

(a) श्वेत

join telegram channel

(b) पीला

(c) हरा

(d) काला

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer : – (a) श्वेत” ][/bg_collapse]


[ 3 ] जस्ता तथा तनु हाइड्रोक्लोरिक अम्ल की अभिक्रिया के फलस्वरूप निम्न में से कौन-सा गैस बनता है ?

(a) CO₂

(b) N₂

(C) H₂

ज्वाइन करे टेलीग्राम ग्रुप

(d) SO₂

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Answer” collapse_text=”(C) H₂” ][/bg_collapse]


[ 4 ] निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक दहन अभिक्रिया है ?

(a) जल का उबलना

(b) मोम का पिघलना

(c) पेट्रोल का जलना

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (c) पेट्रोल का जलना” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 5 ] शाक-सब्जियों को विघटित होकर कम्पोस्ट बनना किस अभिक्रिया का उदाहरण है ?

(a) ऊष्माशोषी

(b) ऊष्माक्षेपी

(c) उभयगामी

(d) प्रतिस्थापन

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (b) ऊष्माक्षेपी” ][/bg_collapse]

If you want to answer any question with us then you can follow me on the link below
You can solve all problem on follow us. Thank you so much for staying connected with us.
Follow On INSTAGRAM Click Here
Follow On Facebook Click Here
Follow On Twitter Click Here

[ 6 ] निम्न में से कौन-सा उत्पाद लेड नाइट्रेड को गर्म करने पर प्राप्त होता है ?

(a) O₂

(b) NO₂

(c) NO₂ और N₂

(d) NO₂और O₂

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (d) NO₂और O₂” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 7 ] निम्न में से कौन सही है ?

(a) Na₂co₃. 5H₂O

(b) Na₂CO₃.10H₂O

(c) Na₂ CO₃.7H₂O

(d) Na₂ CO₃.2H₂O

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (b) Na₂CO₃.10H₂O” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 8 ] निम्नलिखित अभिक्रियाओं में अपघटन की अभिक्रिया कौन है ?

(a) NaOH + HCl → NaCl + H₂O

(b) NH₄CNO → H₂NCONH₂

(c) 2KCIO₃ → 2KCl + 3O₂

(d) H₂ +1 ₂→ 2HI

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (c) 2KCIO₃ → 2KCl + 3O₂” ][/bg_collapse]

class 10th chemistry syllabus , chemistry topics 12th

[ 9 ] Fe₂O₃+ 2Al → Al₂O₃+ 2Fe दी गयी अभिक्रिया किस प्रकार की है ?

(a) संयोजन अभिक्रिया

(b) द्विविस्थापन अभिक्रिया

(c) वियोजन अभिक्रिया

(d) विस्थापन अभिक्रिया

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (d) विस्थापन अभिक्रिया” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 10 ] लौह-चूर्ण पर तनु हाइड्रोक्लोरिक अम्ल डालने से क्या होता है ?

(a) हाइड्रोजन गैस एवं आयरन क्लोराइड बनता है।

(b) क्लोरीन गैस एवं आयरन हाइड्रॉक्साइड बनता है।

(c) कोई अभिक्रिया नहीं होती है।

(d) आयरन लवण एवं जल बनता है

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (a) हाइड्रोजन गैस एवं आयरन क्लोराइड बनता है।” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 11 ] श्वसन किस प्रकार की अभिक्रिया है ?

(a) उपचयन

(b) संयोजन

(c) अपचयन

(d) ऊष्माशोषी

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (a) उपचयन” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 12 ] Cuo+H₂→ Cu+H₂O किस प्रकार की अभिक्रिया है ?

(a) उपचयन

(b) अपचयन

(c) उदासीनीकरण

(d) रेडॉक्स

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (b) अपचयन” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 13 ] इलेक्ट्रॉन के स्थानान्तरण से बने यौगिक कहलाते हैं

(a) सहसंयोजी

(b) विधुत संयोजी

(c) कार्बनिक

(d) कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (b) विधुत संयोजी” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 14 ] नीचे दी गयी अभिक्रिया में कौन-सा कथन सही है ?
2Cu + O₂ → 2Cuo.

(a) कॉपर का ऑक्सीकरण

(b) कॉपर का अवकरण

(c) कॉपर का नाइट्रेशन

(d) ‘a’ और ‘b’ दोनों

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (a) कॉपर का ऑक्सीकरण” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 15 ] निम्नलिखित समीकरण है : H₂ + Cl₂→ 2HCI

(a) एक अपघटन अभिक्रिया

(b) एक संयोजन अभिक्रिया

(c) एक द्विविस्थापन अभिक्रिया

(d) एक विस्थापन अभिक्रिया

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (b) एक संयोजन अभिक्रिया” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 16 ] निम्नलिखित में से कौन द्विविस्थापन अभिक्रिया है?

(a) 2H₂ + O₂→ 2H₂0

(b) 2Mg + O₂ → 2Mgo

(c) AgNO₃+ NaCl → Agcl + NaNO₃

(d) H₂ + Cl₂ → 2HCI

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (c) AgNO₃+ NaCl → Agcl + NaNO₃” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 17 ] निम्नलिखित अभिक्रियाओं में से कौन विस्थापन अभिक्रिया है ?

(a) CaCO₃ → CaO + CO₂

(b) CaO + 2HCl → CaCl₂ + H₂O

(C) Fe + CuSO₄→ FeSO₄+ Cu

(d) NaOH + HC1 → NaCl + H₂O

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (C) Fe + CuSO₄→ FeSO₄+ Cu” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 18 ] अवक्षेपण अभिक्रिया से किस प्रकार का लवण प्राप्त होता है

(a) विलेय

(b) अविलेय

(c) दोनो

(d) इनमें से कोई नहीं

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (b) अविलेय” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 19 ] निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक अपघटन अभिक्रिया का उदाहरण नहीं है ?

(a) CaCO₃ + CaO + CO₂

(b) 2KCIO₃ → 2KCl + 3O₂

(c) H₂ + Cl₂→ 2HCI

(d) मानव शरीर में भोजन का पचना

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (c) H₂ + Cl₂→ 2HCI” ][/bg_collapse]

[ 20 ] निम्नलिखित में से कौन एक रेडॉक्स अभिक्रिया है Bseb 10th chemistry

(a) CaCO₃ → CaO + CO₂

(b) H₂ + Cl₂ → 2HCI

(c) CaO + 2HCl → CaCl₂ + H₂O

(d) 2KCIO₃ → 2KCl + 3O₂

[bg_collapse view=”button-blue” color=”#4a4949″ expand_text=”Show Answer” collapse_text=”Answer :- (c) CaO + 2HCl → CaCl₂ + H₂O” ][/bg_collapse]

10th syllabus 2021-22 cbse , 10th syllabus 2021-22 cbse , chemistry topics 12th , chemistry topics 12th , chemistry class 12 syllabus , chemistry class 12 syllabus , Bseb 10th chemistry chepter , Bseb 10th chemistry chepter AP Sand Booking: Online Registration, Login, Track Status-Sarkari Yojana, Bseb 10th chemistry, chemistry topics 12th

Friends, to update, you will answer any question in your mind, you will be disabled forever, you will ask what is your answer.

Note: – In the same way, we will first give information about new or old government schemes launched by the central government and state government on this website. jammuuniversity.in If you give through, then do not forget to follow our website.

If you liked this article then do like and share it.

Thanks for reading this article till the end…

Posted by Sanjit Gupta

Join Our Group For All Information And Update, Also Follow me For Latest Information
Whatsapp Group Join Now ↗️Click Here
Facebook Page ↗️Click Here
Instagram ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Techguptaji ↗️Click Here
Telegram Channel Sarkari Yojana ↗️Click Here
Twitter ↗️Click Here
Website  ↗️Click Here

class 10th chemistry chepter , class 10th chemistry syllabus

✔️ Is chemistry a hard class?

Chemistry is considered very hard. In fact, Chemistry is considered one of the most difficult subjects in College. Some of the more advanced chemistry courses (like Physical Chemistry) have been determined to be the hardest classes in College. Period.

✔️ What are the 5 types of chemistry?

Traditionally, chemistry has been broken into five main subdisciplines: Organic, Analytical, Physical, Inorganic and Biochemistry.

✔️ What is chemistry and its importance?

Chemistry is the study of matter and its interactions with other matter and energy. … However, anyone can understand the basics of how things work, and that’s the study of chemistry. In a nutshell, the importance of chemistry is that it explains the world around you.

✔️ What is the love chemistry?

High levels of dopamine and a related hormone, norepinephrine, are released during attraction. These chemicals make us giddy, energetic, and euphoric, even leading to decreased appetite and insomnia – which means you actually can be so “in love” that you can’t eat and can’t sleep.

✔️ Is chemistry a hard class?

Chemistry is considered very hard. In fact, Chemistry is considered one of the most difficult subjects in College. Some of the more advanced chemistry courses (like Physical Chemistry) have been determined to be the hardest classes in College. Period.

Leave a Comment